2001 Great Mid-Winter Half marathon – Kawerau 24/6/01  

 

Race Grade Race
No Surname FirstName Club/Town/City Grade Place -Times- Place
019 CHAMBERS DAVE WHAKATANE OM 1 1:13:53 1
036 ROSS ANDREW WHAKATANE VM40 1 1:14:42 2
240 YARROW SIMON HAMILTON HAWKS OM 2 1:15:29 3
029 SMITH DUNCAN LAKE CITY OM 3 1:15:54 4
238 STRINGFELLOW COLIN WHAKATANE VM40 2 1:21:20 5
034 DITTMER COLIN MORRINSVILLE VM40 3 1:21:55 6
028 TYLER ANNA TAUPO VW35 1 1:22:54 7
030 SHADBOLT MICHAEL WHAK HARRIERS U20M 1 1:24:51 8
255 LOCK TREVOR TGA RAMBLERS OM 4 1:25:53 9
257 KNOTT KEN TGA RAMBLERS VM40 4 1:26:31 10
033 REES SIMON MORRINSVILLE OM 5 1:26:34 11
014 FLYNN PETER MORRINSVILLE HA VM40 5 1:27:42 12
035 BURKE GLENN PAEROA HARRIERS OM 6 1:28:19 13
254 PETERSEN JO WHAKATANE VM40 6 1:28:31 14
206 RAYNES TIM KAWERAU OM 7 1:29:23 15
027 FORSTER ISAAC MORRINSVILLE OM 8 1:30:24 16
259 FEAVER RON MATAMATA SVM50 1 1:30:25 17
015 MCPHERSON ROBERT TGA RAMBLERS SVM50 2 1:30:40 18
243 MORTON IAN TIRAU VM40 7 1:30:45 19
011 FOSTER LINDSAY LAKE CITY VM40 8 1:31:21 20
136 MAISEY KEITH MT JOGGERS SVM50 3 1:31:29 21
131 PARK ALISTER TAUPO OM 9 1:32:56 22
213 O’BRIEN WENDY ROTORUA OW 1 1:33:00 23
031 WILSON VANCE LAKE CITY OM 10 1:33:26 24
017 KEDDLE PETER HAWKS VM40 9 1:33:38 25
024 BRAGG MAX LAKE CITY SVM50 4 1:33:52 26
106 HADLEY GREG MANGAKINO VM40 10 1:34:01 27
261 GOODWIN STANLEY TAUMARUNUI SVM50 5 1:34:04 28
023 WHIMSTER ALEX TGA RAMBLERS SVM50 6 1:34:25 29
194 PHILBURN LEONIE MANGAKINO OW 2 1:34:39 30
186 MARTIN IAN WHAKATANE VM40 11 1:35:05 31
013 BUTTIMORE KERIN HAM RD RUNNERS SVM50 7 1:35:15 32
113 ISLEY ALEC MURUPARA VM40 12 1:36:16 33
241 TOWNSEND JANE E MT MAUNGANUI OW 3 1:36:35 34
125 MCROY TULIP WHAKATANE SVW45 1 1:36:46 35
012 BLOORE PETER LAKE CITY SVM50 8 1:36:48 36
193 CAWTE ERIC LAKE CITY VM40 13 1:37:05 37
245 ERNEST ALAN WHAKATANE VM40 14 1:37:42 38
258 KNOTT URSULA TAURANGA SVW45 2 1:37:59 39
018 CADDIE GEORGE MATAMATA SVM50 9 1:38:24 40
246 KINGI WIREMU WHAKATANE VM40 15 1:38:36 41
198 ATTWOOD RAY WHAKATANE VM40 16 1:38:42 42
145 HENNIG WAL LAKE CITY SVM50 10 1:38:57 43
134 LANE BARRY LAKE CITY SVM50 11 1:39:18 44
233 WEST ALLAN TOKOROA OM 11 1:39:37 45
237 TOWNSEND MARK WHAKATANE OM 12 1:40:10 46
215 QUAIFE MARTIN ROTORUA OM 13 1:40:16 47
242 OWEN DARREL WHAKATANE VM40 17 1:40:46 48
160 POLKINGHORNE JOHN KAW HARRIERS VM40 18 1:41:10 49
216 AWHIMATE ANAARU KAW HARRIERS U20M 2 1:42:17 50
249 CLARKE SCOTT WHAKATANE OM 14 1:42:38 51
147 KORS PIETER WHAKATANE SVM50 12 1:43:23 52
181 STRIDE CAROL TAURANGA VW35 2 1:44:17 53
182 MILLER DEBBIE OHOPE OW 4 1:44:45 54
205 KAPA HENARE WHAKATANE OM 15 1:44:55 55
239 MOLONY SUE WHAKATANE OW 5 1:45:00 56
016 ROSS EUAN TGA RAMBLERS SVM50 13 1:45:00 57
135 MAGEE ANNEMARIE S MANGAKINO VW35 3 1:45:06 58
159 MCGREGOR KENNETH KAW HARRIERS OM 16 1:45:18 59
021 HOWARD KATHY LAKE CITY SVW45 3 1:45:43 60
201 WRIGHT PETER KAW HARRIERS VM40 19 1:46:16 61
141 JOHNSTON WAYNE MT JOGGERS SVM50 14 1:46:34 62
184 TAWHARA JOHN TAUPO SVM50 15 1:46:48 63
025 RICHARDS JAN LAKE CITY SVW45 4 1:47:06 64
192 ANDREWS MICHAEL ROTORUA SVM50 16 1:47:07 65
250 GUYTON ALISTAIR ROTORUA SVM50 17 1:47:47 66
214 CONNOLLY ALAN OHOPE OM 17 1:47:56 67
128 WESTRA ERIK ROTORUA OM 18 1:48:31 68
022 POLGLASE GARRY LAKE CITY VM40 20 1:49:55 69
151 MCGREGOR GLYNN KAWERAU OM 19 1:50:10 70
032 VYLE JOAN MORRINSVILLE SVW45 5 1:50:22 71
172 CLARK KATHARINE TOKOROA VW35 4 1:52:51 72
244 HAYWARD JACKY WHAKATANE VW35 5 1:53:06 73
100 SPARKS DAVID KAW HARRIERS SVM50 18 1:53:36 74
164 GEORGE LUANNA LAKE CITY VW35 6 1:53:39 75
252 CRABTREE ANDREW P WAIMANA U20M 3 1:54:06 76
219 HOUIA TOM TAURANGA OM 20 1:55:12 77
247 JONES CATHARINE WHAKATANE VW35 7 1:55:17 78
103 TRUEMAN JIMMY WHAKAMARU OM 21 1:55:24 79
248 MOLONY KEVIN WHAKATANE VM40 21 1:55:36 80
153 PARRY DAVID ROTORUA VM40 22 1:56:08 81
123 FOY SIMON TAUPO OM 22 1:56:12 82
236 BROWNE LINDA WHAKATANE OW 6 1:56:27 83
163 GENEFAAS RICHARD ROTORUA OM 23 1:56:38 84
165 MCANENEY STEVEN TAUPO OM 24 1:58:22 85
199 JAMES SUE MT MAUNGANUI VW35 8 1:58:49 86
020 SMITH FAY TGA RAMBLERS SVW45 6 1:59:30 87
253 HOHNECK TOHA LAKE CITY VW35 9 1:59:44 88
221 TATE SIMON R AUCKLAND OM 25 2:02:06 89
256 BURMESTER BRONWEN TAURANGA SVW45 7 2:04:46 90
185 TURNER WENDY TAURANGA VW35 10 2:04:46 91
222 D’ATH TINEKA AUCKLAND OW 7 2:05:12 92
152 ACRES GORDON ROTORUA VM40 23 2:07:13 93
138 RYE ANGELA OPOTIKI OW 8 2:07:44 94
235 KENNEDY IAN TAUPO SVM50 19 2:08:32 95
190 PRICE LEILA WHAKATANE SVW45 8 2:08:44 96
189 KNIGHT MEGAN WHAKATANE OW 9 2:09:26 97
260 HAPI KAHU ROTORUA VM40 24 2:09:27 98
140 KING STEVE AUCKLAND VM40 25 2:13:10 99
200 JACKSON DENNIS KAW HARRIERS SVM50 20 2:13:38 100
187 SMIT LOUISE CAMBRIDGE VW35 11 2:14:54 101
176 HUNT KERRY HAMILTON OW 10 2:19:35 102
262 GARTNER DOUG TAUPO HMWM 1 2:22:40 103
105 PEACOCK ALI TAUPO VW35 12 2:32:31 104
224 MICHEL ROSS TAURANGA HMWM 2 2:33:09 105
129 STANDEN JENNY WHAKAMARU HMWW 1 2:34:00 106
116 PRESCOTT LOUISE KAWERAU HMWW 2 2:34:31 107
111 SANDBERG PAAVO KAW HARRIERS HMWM 3 2:35:38 108
109 HEDLEY MELISSIA TE PUKE HMWW 3 2:35:38 109
166 WESTER ANN WHAKATANE