2007 Half Marathon Walkers Results – Kawerau 1/7/07
Place Time Bib # First Name Surname Town/City Bib # Division / Placing Race Pace Gender
1 2:24:21.0 347 RAEWYN RICHMOND HAMILTON 347 1/45 6:50/K Female
2 2:24:21.0 345 Deb Woodward TAUPO 345 2/45 6:50/K Female
3 2:30:16.0 341 Monique Cook TAUPO 341 3/45 7:07/K Female
4 2:30:30.0 324 Heather Armour ROTORUA 324 4/45 7:08/K Female
5 2:31:26.0 338 David Sparks KAWERAU 338 5/45 7:11/K Male
6 2:35:36.5 323 Mark Alcorn AUCKLAND 323 6/45 7:22/K Male
7 2:35:49.4 305 Barb Wilson MORRINSVILLE 305 7/45 7:23/K Female
8 2:38:45.5 332 Marlene White NEW PLYMOUTH 332 8/45 7:31/K Female
9 2:41:58.6 340 Mate Matich KAWERAU 340 9/45 7:41/K Male
10 2:42:30.7 351 Bryce Grant ROTORUA 351 10/45 7:42/K Male
11 2:48:49.5 348 Karen Power HAMILTON 348 11/45 8:00/K Female
12 2:49:21.1 319 David Reid ROTORUA 319 12/45 8:02/K Male
13 2:50:16.8 331 Brian Oshea NEW PLYMOUTH 331 13/45 8:04/K Male
14 2:52:01.0 301 Glennis Martin-Paling KAWERAU 301 14/45 8:09/K Female
15 2:52:18.3 320 Owen Roberts ROTORUA 320 15/45 8:10/K Male
16 2:52:40.8 350 RIET KORS WHAKATANE 350 16/45 8:11/K Female
17 2:54:57.7 329 Laraine Collinge WELLINGTON 329 17/45 8:17/K Female
18 2:54:57.9 330 Richele Wright KAWERAU 330 18/45 8:17/K Female
19 2:57:33.0 312 Karen Prichard ROTORUA 312 19/45 8:25/K Female
20 2:58:17.0 339 Maureen Orr TAURANGA 339 20/45 8:27/K Female
21 2:58:29.0 322 Isobel Goulding ROTORUA 322 21/45 8:28/K Female
22 2:59:23.0 318 Bunny Abraham OPOTIKI 318 22/45 8:30/K Male
23 3:05:38.2 310 Jill Steele WHAKATANE 310 23/45 8:48/K Female
24 3:05:38.5 304 Suzanne Butterworth WHAKATANE 304 24/45 8:48/K Female
25 3:06:16.4 357 Melisa Akuhata TAURANGA 357 25/45 8:50/K Female
26 3:06:16.6 346 Knisha Ruland ROTORUA 346 26/45 8:50/K Female
27 3:06:24.4 336 Alby Schuster ROTORUA 336 27/45 8:50/K Male
28 3:06:28.2 317 John Wilson KAWERAU 317 28/45 8:50/K Male
29 3:06:39.3 311 Kura Paul-Burke WHAKATANE 311 29/45 8:51/K Female
30 3:06:50.6 321 Vicki Burns WHAKATANE 321 30/45 8:51/K Female
31 3:07:08.3 335 Shelley Chadwick WHAKATANE 335 31/45 8:52/K Female
32 3:07:08.5 334 Elaine Chadwick WHAKATANE 334 32/45 8:52/K Female
33 3:10:39.0 327 Mereana Hunt KAWERAU 327 33/45 9:02/K Female
34 3:19:30.2 349 Stephen Lemon ROTORUA 349 34/45 9:27/K Male
35 3:21:10.2 307 Judy Howe WHAKATANE 307 35/45 9:32/K Female
36 3:21:10.4 308 Anthea Howe WHAKATANE 308 36/45 9:32/K Female
37 3:22:00.9 356 ANA COLES OHOPE 356 37/45 9:34/K Female
38 3:22:01.9 306 Carol Buckley ROTORUA 306 38/45 9:34/K Female
39 3:27:07.2 309 Maureen Katipa ROTORUA 309 39/45 9:49/K Female
40 3:29:06.1 342 Ging Conn MATATA 342 40/45 9:55/K Female
41 3:29:06.5 343 Barry Joyce MATATA 343 41/45 9:55/K Male
42 3:29:08.6 354 MERLE COLES OHOPE 354 42/45 9:55/K Female
43 3:38:38.0 315 Irene Teki ROTORUA 315 43/45 10:22/K Female
44 3:38:59.1 325 Mathew Hartley AUCKLAND 325 44/45 10:23/K Male
45 3:40:36.0 302 Aroha Hicks ROTORUA 302 45/45 10:27/K Female