2007 11k Fun Run/ Walk Results – Kawerau 1/7/07
Place Time Bib # First Name Surname Town/City Division / Placing Race Pace Gender
1 37:55.6 841 Ben McHale ROTORUA 1/148 3:27/K Male
2 42:00.2 853 Teunis Schoneveld WHAKATANE 2/148 3:49/K Male
3 44:58.3 771 Bob Horne ROTORUA 3/148 4:05/K Male
4 45:52.5 773 Kirsten Milne TE AWAMUTU 4/148 4:10/K Female
5 48:42.1 817 Tomairangi Fox WHAKATANE 5/148 4:26/K Male
6 48:52.0 806 Logan Marten ROTORUA 6/148 4:27/K Male
7 51:12.9 849 Andrea Schler EDGECUMBE 7/148 4:39/K Female
8 51:35.0 777 Stephanie Pearson ROTORUA 8/148 4:41/K Female
9 51:43.7 807 Noel Richmond HAMILTON 9/148 4:42/K Male
10 51:50.4 819 Brigitte Masse OHOPE 10/148 4:43/K Female
11 52:00.3 825 Liam Salale TOHOROA 11/148 4:44/K Male
12 53:16.8 846 Stuart Galloway OPOTIKI 12/148 4:51/K Male
13 54:14.7 877 Cathy McManus AUCKLAND 13/148 4:56/K Female
14 54:15.3 880 Mark Geor AUCKLAND 14/148 4:56/K Male
15 55:31.5 826 Matt Perfect 15/148 5:03/K Male
16 55:42.4 810 Dougall Gordon OHOPE 16/148 5:04/K Male
17 57:12.0 769 Blain Walmsley WHAKATANE 17/148 5:12/K Male
18 57:25.2 837 Julie Jones MATAMATA 18/148 5:13/K Female
19 59:39.3 845 SUE MAVOR WHAKATANE 19/148 5:25/K Female
20 59:46.0 848 Guy Askew HAMILTON 20/148 5:26/K Male
21 1:00:18.7 796 Jessica Baker WHAKATANE 21/148 5:29/K Female
22 1:00:41.0 791 AnneE Dibley ROTORUA 22/148 5:31/K Female
23 1:01:36.3 732 Karen McLeod WHAKATANE 23/148 5:36/K Female
24 1:02:51.8 831 Kataraina Belshaw WHAKATANE 24/148 5:43/K Female
25 1:04:18.8 822 Piri McConnell WHAKATANE 25/148 5:51/K Female
26 1:05:34.0 832 Alison Goddard QUEENSLAND, AUS 26/148 5:58/K Female
27 1:05:58.0 734 Marie Collier WHAKATANE 27/148 6:00/K Female
28 1:06:30.0 767 Johanne Cameron TAURANGA 28/148 6:03/K Female
29 1:06:49.0 737 Ann-Elise Reynolds KAWERAU 29/148 6:04/K Female
30 1:06:49.0 815 Kelly Gray KAWERAU 30/148 6:04/K Female
31 1:06:50.0 839 Jacqueline Godfrey KAWERAU 31/148 6:05/K Female
32 1:07:51.0 782 Trish Aplin OPOTIKI 32/148 6:10/K Female
33 1:09:16.0 869 Daniel Godbold WHAKATANE 33/148 6:18/K Male
34 1:09:18.0 867 Julie Riley EDGECUMBE 34/148 6:18/K Female
35 1:10:15.0 733 Sue MacIntosh WHAKATANE 35/148 6:23/K Female
36 1:10:41.0 790 Shirley Brown OHOPE 36/148 6:26/K Female
37 1:10:45.0 809 Ann Tubbs OHOPE 37/148 6:26/K Female
38 1:11:44.0 736 Lorna Wheeler WANGANUI 38/148 6:31/K Female
39 1:11:56.0 757 Natasha Freeman OHOPE 39/148 6:32/K Female
40 1:12:00.0 840 Jane Leach TAURANGA 40/148 6:33/K Female
41 1:12:01.0 847 Deborah Galloway OPOTIKI 41/148 6:33/K Female
42 1:13:16.0 866 Kerry Bryans Te Puke 42/148 6:40/K Female
43 1:13:16.0 865 Michelle Macilwee TAURANGA 43/148 6:40/K Female
44 1:15:52.0 706 Haley Murray ROTORUA 44/148 6:54/K Female
45 1:16:00.0 871 Adrienne Godbold WHAKATANE 45/148 6:55/K Male
46 1:16:03.0 78 Rahul Induru KAWERAU 46/148 6:55/K Male
47 1:16:58.0 795 Attiya Andrew KAWERAU 47/148 7:00/K Female
48 1:17:56.0 799 Andrew Crarer OPOTIKI 48/148 7:05/K Male
49 1:18:11.0 868 Cheyne Hunia WHAKATANE 49/148 7:06/K Female
50 1:19:03.0 823 Kim Harris WHAKATANE 50/148 7:11/K Female
51 1:21:07.0 843 TRUDY KEENE RAGLAN 51/148 7:22/K Female
52 1:22:26.0 748 Maria Eggleton OPOTIKI 52/148 7:30/K Female
53 1:23:09.0 800 Pamela Reed MATAMATA 53/148 7:34/K Female
54 1:27:20.0 820 Tuhimata Bennton TOKOROA 54/148 7:56/K Male
55 1:29:03.0 813 JADE MARJORIBANKS KAWERAU 55/148 8:06/K Female
56 1:29:18.0 778 Karen Sharp WHAKATANE 56/148 8:07/K Female
57 1:29:18.0 828 Sheryl Salale TOHOROA 57/148 8:07/K Female
58 1:31:29.4 764 Wendy Woolly TE PUKE 58/148 8:19/K Female
59 1:31:29.7 803 Christine Bail TE AWAMUTU 59/148 8:19/K Female
60 1:33:40.9 798 Sue Crarer OPOTIKI 60/148 8:31/K Female
61 1:33:45.3 722 Christine Price ROTORUA 61/148 8:31/K Female
62 1:33:53.7 811 Marilyn Stuart WHAKATANE 62/148 8:32/K Female
63 1:33:54.1 812 Christine Wilson KAWERAU 63/148 8:32/K Female
64 1:34:46.0 786 Lynne Rachelle Morris ROTORUA 64/148 8:37/K Female
65 1:34:46.2 785 Ross Trevor Morris ROTORUA 65/148 8:37/K Male
66 1:35:00.0 744 Averil Edhouse KAWERAU 66/148 8:38/K Female
67 1:35:17.1 808 Carmel Hartley HAMILTON 67/148 8:40/K Female
68 1:35:26.5 854 Teresa McCauley WHAKATANE 68/148 8:41/K Female
69 1:35:28.4 855 Gina Ngaheu KAWERAU 69/148 8:41/K Female
70 1:35:28.9 856 RACHAEL LARKINS KAWERAU 70/148 8:41/K Female
71 1:35:32.2 779 Marie Boulton ROTORUA 71/148 8:41/K Female
72 1:35:32.5 780 Kathrine Boulton ROTORUA 72/148 8:41/K Female
73 1:36:23.8 761 May Bolous WHAKATANE 73/148 8:46/K Female
74 1:36:24.3 763 Zeldine Zanetti WHAKATANE 74/148 8:46/K Female
75 1:36:25.2 762 Sue Rofe ROTORUA 75/148 8:46/K Female
76 1:36:50.1 859 NICOLA HEALEY WHAKATANE 76/148 8:48/K Female
77 1:36:50.4 776 Samantha Titze TANEATUA 77/148 8:48/K Female
78 1:36:51.8 751 Delphine Kanara KAWERAU 78/148 8:48/K Female
79 1:37:52.9 873 Barbara Dempsey OHOPE 79/148 8:54/K Female
80 1:37:54.3 872 Angela Tane NAPIER 80/148 8:54/K Female
81 1:38:04.2 728 Michelle Cotton MANGAKINO 81/148 8:55/K Female
82 1:38:04.9 704 Joanne Hatcher ROTORUA 82/148 8:55/K Female
83 1:38:55.0 730 Marilyn Carson ROTORUA 83/148 9:00/K Female
84 1:38:55.8 787 Philippa Harrison ROTORUA 84/148 9:00/K Female
85 1:39:21.1 821 Joe Bennion TOKOROA 85/148 9:02/K Male
86 1:39:30.5 770 Christopher Walmsley WHAKATANE 86/148 9:03/K Male
87 1:39:48.8 879 Kelly Jones WHAKATANE 87/148 9:04/K Female
88 1:39:49.3 756 Angela King WHAKATANE 88/148 9:04/K Female
89 1:39:52.5 753 Jo Voss WHAKATANE 89/148 9:05/K Female
90 1:40:08.2 768 Denise Murphy WHAKATANE 90/148 9:06/K Female
91 1:41:00.0 738 Chris Reynolds KAWERAU 91/148 9:11/K Male
92 1:41:07.7 711 Deborah Flight WAITETOKO 92/148 9:12/K Female
93 1:41:07.9 716 Bronwyn Halligan TAUPO 93/148 9:12/K Female
94 1:42:25.2 851 Lacey Wilson OHOPE 94/148 9:19/K Female
95 1:42:25.5 850 Johanna Wilson OHOPE 95/148 9:19/K Female
96 1:42:34.7 801 TONI LAURIE KAWERAU 96/148 9:19/K Female
97 1:42:35.2 802 Debbie Stewart KAWERAU 97/148 9:20/K Female
98 1:42:36.0 735 Karin Assink WHAKATANE 98/148 9:20/K Female
99 1:42:36.3 878 Wendy Wilson WHAKATANE 99/148 9:20/K Female
100 1:42:56.1 852 Robert Hawthorne EDGECUMBE 100/148 9:21/K Male
101 1:43:16.0 746 Julia Hadley PUTARURU 101/148 9:23/K Female
102 1:43:16.3 745 Val Hadley PUTARURU 102/148 9:23/K Female
103 1:44:15.4 783 Carley Jones WHAKATANE 103/148 9:29/K Female
104 1:44:15.7 747 Nicola O Rourke WHAKATANE 104/148 9:29/K Female
105 1:45:01.0 743 Patricia Dunseath WHAKATANE 105/148 9:33/K Female
106 1:45:01.0 742 Andrew Dunseath WHAKATANE 106/148 9:33/K Male
107 1:45:05.7 700 Patrcia Lunt ROTORUA 107/148 9:33/K Female
108 1:45:13.8 797 Samantha Jones TE PUKE 108/148 9:34/K Female
109 1:45:14.0 766 Lyn Fraser-Jones TE PUKE 109/148 9:34/K Female
110 1:45:20.2 861 Gavin Emery Kawerau 110/148 9:35/K Male
111 1:45:24.7 740 Aroha Schuster ROTORUA 111/148 9:35/K Female
112 1:45:42.4 881 Chris Jordon REPOROA 112/148 9:37/K Male
113 1:45:42.6 707 Rick FinucaneE WHAKATANE 113/148 9:37/K Male
114 1:46:40.8 725 Anne Kelly WHAKATANE 114/148 9:42/K Female
115 1:46:41.0 739 Candy Chalker TE PUKE 115/148 9:42/K Female
116 1:47:00.6 750 Vicky Ngata TAURANGA 116/148 9:44/K Female
117 1:47:00.8 870 Bernie Mark WHAKATANE 117/148 9:44/K Male
118 1:47:01.5 752 Kitty Bluett WHAKATANE 118/148 9:44/K Female
119 1:47:01.9 805 Donna Helleur TAUPO 119/148 9:44/K Female
120 1:47:03.2 784 Horohuia Simmonds KAWERAU 120/148 9:44/K Female
121 1:47:05.5 792 Allison Jay MATATA 121/148 9:44/K Female
122 1:47:16.0 781 Paddy Clark WHAKATANE 122/148 9:45/K Male
123 1:48:27.2 793 Marion Eivers TE TEKO 123/148 9:52/K Female
124 1:48:28.2 860 Lorraine Watchhorn Whakatane 124/148 9:52/K Female
125 1:48:29.2 857 Shelly Bremner WHAKATANE 125/148 9:52/K Female
126 1:48:31.4 858 Sharon Chapman WHAKATANE 126/148 9:52/K Female
127 1:48:36.7 842 Kim Anderson ROTORUA 127/148 9:52/K Female
128 1:48:48.1 713 Edith Henett TAUPO 128/148 9:53/K Female
129 1:48:48.2 718 Janice Collier TAUPO 129/148 9:53/K Female
130 1:49:11.0 714 Louise Andrews ATIAMURI 130/148 9:56/K Female
131 1:49:14.0 715 Rick Andrews ATIAMURI 131/148 9:56/K Male
132 1:50:30.3 709 Lorraine Jordan REPOROA 132/148 10:03/K Female
133 1:50:36.3 708 Chris Jordan REPOROA 133/148 10:03/K Male
134 1:50:49.8 876 Denise Hacker MT MANUNGANUI 134/148 10:04/K Female
135 1:50:52.3 875 Ernie Hacker MT MAUNGANUI 135/148 10:05/K Male
136 1:50:55.1 741 Angela Williams ROTORUA 136/148 10:05/K Female
137 1:51:13.2 702 Lynne Mortimer WHAKATANE 137/148 10:07/K Female
138 1:51:57.3 724 Audrey Henderson ROTORUA 138/148 10:11/K Female
139 1:51:58.9 830 Helen Davies ROTORUA 139/148 10:11/K Female
140 1:51:59.0 829 Ruth Lemon ROTORUA 140/148 10:11/K Female
141 1:52:08.3 864 Carol Penberth WHAKATANE 141/148 10:12/K Female
142 1:52:27.0 703 Tracey Anderson ROTORUA 142/148 10:13/K Female
143 1:54:37.7 862 Helen Brooking Lake Rotoiti 143/148 10:25/K Female
144 1:54:38.0 863 Mina Moses ROTOMA 144/148 10:25/K Female
145 2:01:53.4 723 Ian Henderson ROTORUA 145/148 11:05/K Male
146 2:10:40.2 731 Ann Jean Hamilton ROTORUA 146/148 11:53/K Female
147 2:10:40.4 824 Linda Oakes TE PUKE 147/148 11:53/K Female
148 2:26:41.4 818 Jodi Pitkin 148/148 13:20/K Female