Kawerau Harrier Club Prize List 2013

Cross-Country Champs
Masters Male 55 years Peter Wright – Trophy / Certificate
Masters Male 35 years Shane Forsyth – Certificate
Masters Men 60t Monty McComb – Certificate
Masters Female Melvene Surtees – Trophy / Certificate
Masters Walker Male Al Spanake – 1st Trophy / Certificate
Chris Reynolds – Certificate
Masters Walker Female Anita Simpson – Certificate
Midget Boys 1st Ollie Forsyth – Certificate
2nd Tairoa Corbett – Certificate
Zac Surtees – Certificate
U/10 Boys Campbell Forsyth – Certificate
U/12 Boys Ronan Van NieKerk – Trophy / Certificate
U/16 Girls Tori Robinson – Trophy / Certificate
Road Champs
U/12 Boys Ronan Van Niekerk – Trohpy / Cerficiate
U/14 Boys Shannon Van Niekerk – Trohpy / Certificate
Masters Female Melvene Surtees – Trophy / Certificate
Masters Male Peter Wright – Trophy / Certificate
Trident Handicap Monty McComb – Trophy / Certificate
Mitchell Trophy Melvene Surtees – Trophy / Certificate
Points Trophies – Male Monty McComb – Certificate
Points Trohphies – Female Melvene Surtees – Certificate
Half Marathon Trophy – Male Monty McComb – Certificate
Half Marathon – Female Caren Anderson – Certificate
Pearson Trophy Melvene Surtees – Certificate
Jenny Meharry Trohpy Liesel Van Niekerk – Certificate
Most Improved Member Averill Edhouse – Trophy / Certificate

Kawerau Harrier Club Prize List 2012 

Club Results
AWARDS CATEGORY WINNER
grey line Results
Rosebowl Trophy (Points) Men
Women
Steve Brightwell
Meagan Edhouse
grey line Results
Rosebowl Trophy (Junior) Junior Boys
Junior Woman
Camaro Floyd
Kiani Masters Hall
Walkers Points Junior Boys
Junior Girls
Chris Reynolds
Finn Rodden
Ann-Elise Reynolds
grey line Results
Webb Trophy Estimated Time Meagan Edhouse
grey line Results
grey line Results
Jenny Meharry Memorial Trophy Kiani Masters-Hall
grey line Results
Mitchell Trophy Steve Brightwell
grey line Results
Trident Trophy Meagan Edhouse
grey line Results
Jephson Trophy (Estimated U/16) Leana Awhimate
grey line Results
New World Open Walkers Trophy Glennis Martin Paling
grey line Results
Most Improved Runner Camaro Floyd
grey line Results
Half Marathon Woman Sylvia Bonne
Pearson Trophy Steve Monk
grey line Results
Glenn Grapham Estimated Time Anita Simpson
Cross Country Champs Vet ManVet WomanU/20 Man

U/14 Boy

U/14 Girl

U/12 Girl

U/10 Boy

U/10 Girl

Steve BrightwellMeagan EdhouseSlade Floyd

Camaro Floyd
Seddon Floyd

Daneek Masters Hall

Kiani Masters Hall
Jessica Simpson

Zequioa Floyd
Logan Mountfort

Nashyiah Floyd
Sharna Masters Hall

grey line Results
Road Champs Vet MenVet WomanU/14 Boy

U/14 Girl

U/12 Girl

U/10 Boy

U/10 Girl

Steve BrightwellMeagan EdhouseCamaro Floyd
Seddon Floyd

Daneek Masters-Hall

Kiani Masters-Hall

Zequioa Floyd
Logan Mountfort
Marcus Edhouse

Nashyiah Floyd
Sharna Masters-Hall