Junior To Top Down
Place
Name
Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Total Time Gender
1 Daniel Jones 1 34:00.0 8:30/K 1 15:30.5 3:53/K 49:30.5 M
2 Shay Williamson 2 36:04.0 9:01/K 2 15:31.8 3:53/K 51:35.8 M
3 Sam Clark 3 38:10.0 9:33/K 3 16:25.9 4:06/K 54:35.9 M
4 Brendan Fenwick 5 42:49.0 10:42/K 4 16:31.0 4:08/K 59:20.0 M
5 Dale Hedley-Clarke 4 41:16.0 10:19/K 5 19:52.7 4:58/K 1:01:08.7 M
6 Para Turuwhenua 6 46:37.0 11:39/K 8 23:20.2 5:50/K 1:09:57.2 M
7 Hayley Jones 7 49:04.0 12:16/K 6 22:59.2 5:45/K 1:12:03.2 F
8 Cati Pearson 9 52:25.0 13:06/K 9 23:59.7 6:00/K 1:16:24.7 F
9 Kelly Gray 13 59:53.0 14:58/K 10 24:18.5 6:05/K 1:24:11.5 F
10 Donovan Wensor 11 59:04.0 14:46/K 11 25:45.5 6:26/K 1:24:49.5 M
11 Jason Ward 12 59:40.0 14:55/K 12 26:12.6 6:33/K 1:25:52.6 M
12 Kris Cotter 15 1:03:11.0 15:48/K 7 23:18.0 5:50/K 1:26:29.0 M
13 Gareth Owen 8 51:37.0 12:54/K 17 34:53.3 8:43/K 1:26:30.3 M
14 Aaron Mallett 10 56:28.0 14:07/K 15 31:09.0 7:47/K 1:27:37.0 M
15 Zsa Floyd 14 1:01:34.0 15:24/K 14 26:30.0 6:38/K 1:28:04.0 F
16 Robbie Mitchell 16 1:05:40.0 16:25/K 13 26:26.1 6:37/K 1:32:06.1 M
17 Ashley Clements 17 1:06:01.0 16:30/K 18 39:48.3 9:57/K 1:45:49.3 F
18 Dylan Rule 18 1:14:21.0 18:35/K 16 34:34.9 8:39/K 1:48:55.9 M
19 Emma O’Conner 20 1:19:47.0 19:57/K 19 41:23.9 10:21/K 2:01:10.9 F
20 Nicole Hughes 19 1:19:45.0 19:56/K 20 41:26.2 10:22/K 2:01:11.2 F
DNF Wesley Herewini M
DNF Roslyn Dowie F
Senior Woman To Top Down
Place
Name
Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Total Time
1 Demelza Murrihy-Topp 1 45:56.0 11:29/K 1 29:07.8 7:17/K 1:15:03.8
2 Miria Paul 2 59:02.0 14:46/K 2 32:51.8 8:13/K 1:31:53.8
3 Aymee Monk 3 1:00:06.0 15:02/K 5 34:26.3 8:37/K 1:34:32.3
4 Andrea Schuler 4 1:01:54.0 15:29/K 4 33:46.0 8:27/K 1:35:40.0
5 Teiria Sandie 6 1:15:36.0 18:54/K 3 33:22.8 8:21/K 1:48:58.8
6 Abbey Lees 5 1:14:38.0 18:40/K 6 40:38.9 10:10/K 1:55:16.9
7 Bryony Anderson 7 1:19:27.0 19:52/K 7 43:42.8 10:56/K 2:03:09.8
Senior Men To Top Down
Place
Name
Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Total Time
1 Sjors Corporaal 1 34:16.0 8:34/K 1 14:46.1 3:42/K 49:02.1
2 Neil Labinsky 2 35:56.0 8:59/K 2 16:47.0 4:12/K 52:43.0
3 Teunis Schoneveld 4 44:03.0 11:01/K 3 18:18.2 4:35/K 1:02:21.2
4 Sam Rossiter 5 45:26.0 11:22/K 5 22:14.0 5:34/K 1:07:40.0
5 Carl Jones 3 41:34.0 10:24/K 10 26:48.5 6:42/K 1:08:22.5
6 Kris Mortensen 6 47:05.0 11:46/K 4 21:56.2 5:29/K 1:09:01.2
7 Dawson Gray 7 52:11.0 13:03/K 6 23:07.9 5:47/K 1:15:18.9
8 Lance Gray 8 55:04.0 13:46/K 8 25:30.5 6:23/K 1:20:34.5
9 Mark Ownen 10 56:43.0 14:11/K 7 24:31.2 6:08/K 1:21:14.2
10 Will Pahuru 9 55:14.0 13:49/K 11 26:50.7 6:43/K 1:22:04.7
11 Chris Leitner 11 57:19.0 14:20/K 9 25:49.2 6:27/K 1:23:08.2
12 Blair Lees 12 57:37.0 14:24/K 14 28:50.2 7:13/K 1:26:27.2
13 Paul Charteris 13 58:49.0 14:42/K 13 28:49.0 7:12/K 1:27:38.0
14 Andy McKenzie 14 59:12.0 14:48/K 15 29:27.1 7:22/K 1:28:39.1
15 Mathew O’Brien 16 1:04:00.0 16:00/K 12 28:12.3 7:03/K 1:32:12.3
16 Simon Mees 15 1:00:28.0 15:07/K 16 32:14.2 8:04/K 1:32:42.2
17 Luke Dawson 18 1:07:06.0 16:47/K 19 34:00.6 8:30/K 1:41:06.6
18 Aidan Tarrant 17 1:05:33.0 16:23/K 20 35:47.9 8:57/K 1:41:20.9
19 Glynn Hay 19 1:10:28.0 17:37/K 17 32:22.7 8:06/K 1:42:50.7
20 Jade Marjoribanks 22 1:15:16.0 18:49/K 18 33:53.0 8:28/K 1:49:09.0
21 Steve Dodson 20 1:12:43.0 18:11/K 22 39:11.7 9:48/K 1:51:54.7
22 Michael Marjoribanks 23 1:16:01.0 19:00/K 21 39:08.3 9:47/K 1:55:09.3
23 Corne Kriek 21 1:13:51.0 18:28/K 23 42:05.8 10:31/K 1:55:56.8
24 Michael Davidson 24 1:20:56.0 20:14/K 24 44:52.8 11:13/K 2:05:48.8
DNF Peter Ryder
Vet Women To Top Down
Place
Name
Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Total Time
1 Oksawa Isavnina 1 38:38.0 9:40/K 2 22:18.9 5:35/K 1:00:56.9
2 Meagan Edhouse 2 42:27.0 10:37/K 1 20:04.5 5:01/K 1:02:31.5
3 Hubertien Wichers 3 42:39.0 10:40/K 3 22:19.9 5:35/K 1:04:58.9
4 Katrine Lawton 4 46:23.0 11:36/K 4 23:33.8 5:53/K 1:09:56.8
5 Leanne Blackwood 5 59:08.0 14:47/K 5 29:51.5 7:28/K 1:28:59.5
6 Kelly Whyte 6 1:02:43.0 15:41/K 6 41:43.4 10:26/K 1:44:26.4
7 Pauline Wood 7 1:03:08.0 15:47/K 7 56:28.0 14:07/K 1:59:36.0
Vet Men To Top Down
Place
Name
Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Total Time
1 Gary Schwass 1 39:29.0 9:52/K 1 17:26.4 4:22/K 56:55.4
2 Nick Spence 2 42:17.0 10:34/K 2 19:43.1 4:56/K 1:02:00.1
3 David Hannan 3 45:04.0 11:16/K 4 21:44.9 5:26/K 1:06:48.9
4 Austin Oliver 5 46:12.0 11:33/K 3 21:20.5 5:20/K 1:07:32.5
5 Jim Houston 4 45:44.0 11:26/K 5 22:51.1 5:43/K 1:08:35.1
6 Dave Gower-Rudman 6 48:06.0 12:02/K 6 26:52.0 6:43/K 1:14:58.0
7 Donald Bragg 8 56:45.0 14:11/K 7 28:16.8 7:04/K 1:25:01.8
8 Stuart Wood 7 55:39.0 13:55/K 11 30:45.6 7:41/K 1:26:24.6
9 Deane Walford 9 59:06.0 14:47/K 8 30:20.9 7:35/K 1:29:26.9
10 Wayne Harris 11 1:01:30.0 15:23/K 10 30:22.7 7:36/K 1:31:52.7
11 Dave Rondon 12 1:01:32.0 15:23/K 9 30:21.2 7:35/K 1:31:53.2
12 Tim Debenham 14 1:04:47.0 16:12/K 12 30:52.7 7:43/K 1:35:39.7
13 Paul O’Brien 10 1:01:28.0 15:22/K 15 38:34.5 9:39/K 1:40:02.5
14 Bruce Anderson 13 1:02:40.0 15:40/K 14 38:33.1 9:38/K 1:41:13.1
15 Dean Hooper 15 1:08:30.0 17:08/K 13 34:22.2 8:36/K 1:42:52.2
16 Thomas Ross 16 1:27:38.0 21:55/K 16 57:29.4 14:22/K 2:25:07.4
17 Tom Waikato 17 1:34:37.0 23:39/K 17 1:01:32.9 15:23/K 2:36:09.9
Super Vet Women To Top Down
Place Name Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Total Time Ol Boot
1 Cheryl Everest 1 47:34.0 11:54/K 2 28:40.4 7:10/K 1:16:14.4 54:14.4
2 Eraina Attwood 3 58:10.0 14:33/K 1 28:20.0 7:05/K 1:26:30.0 1:26:30.0
3 Edwina O’Brien 7 1:16:05.0 19:01/K 3 37:32.2 9:23/K 1:53:37.2 1:45:37.2
4 Marie Jury 4 1:08:54.0 17:14/K 6 44:49.3 11:12/K 1:53:43.3 1:53:43.3
5 Kaye Harris 6 1:14:34.0 18:39/K 4 41:33.3 10:23/K 1:56:07.3 1:56:07.3
6 Glenys Travers 5 1:12:21.0 18:05/K 5 43:55.5 10:59/K 1:56:16.5 1:56:16.5
DNF Teresa McConchie 2 55:28.0 13:52/K
Super Vet Men To Top Down
Place Name Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Total Time Ol Boot
1 Colin Earwaker 1 37:35.0 9:24/K 1 17:39.6 4:25/K 55:14.6 51:14.6
2 Graeme Ryder 3 55:19.0 13:50/K 2 23:04.3 5:46/K 1:18:23.3 58:23.3
3 Craig McFarlane 2 53:07.0 13:17/K 3 27:36.2 6:54/K 1:20:43.2 52:43.2
4 Geoff Mercer 4 58:13.0 14:33/K 4 32:05.3 8:01/K 1:30:18.3 1:28:18.3
5 Dennis Jackson 7 1:05:39.0 16:25/K 5 32:14.1 8:04/K 1:37:53.1 1:09:53.1
6 Peter Willmott 5 58:57.0 14:44/K 10 44:40.6 11:10/K 1:43:37.6 1:23:37.6
7 Shane Lees 8 1:08:14.0 17:04/K 6 35:53.8 8:58/K 1:44:07.8 1:44:07.8
8 Pete Rossita 9 1:13:46.0 18:27/K 7 36:58.9 9:15/K 1:50:44.9 1:38:44.9
9 Mattie Matich 10 1:15:59.0 19:00/K 8 37:34.2 9:24/K 1:53:33.2 59:33.2
10 Tom Bayliss 11 1:21:57.0 20:29/K 9 42:54.3 10:44/K 2:04:51.3 1:22:51.3
DNF Chris Reynolds 6 59:11.0 14:48/K