Junior Women To Top Down
Place Name Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Total Time Total Pace
1 Hayley Jones 1 52:42.0 13:11/K 1 22:53.0 5:43/K 1:15:35.0 9:27/K
2 Ann-Elise Reynolds 3 57:51.0 14:28/K 2 26:27.0 6:37/K 1:24:18.0 10:32/K
3 Lydia Lysaght 2 56:00.0 14:00/K 3 31:37.0 7:54/K 1:27:37.0 10:57/K
4 Jessie Koia 5 1:26:02.0 21:31/K 5 37:45.0 9:26/K 2:03:47.0 15:28/K
5 Abigail Howe 7 1:26:17.0 21:34/K 4 37:31.0 9:23/K 2:03:48.0 15:29/K
6 Nicki Casey 4 1:21:06.0 20:17/K 8 45:11.0 11:18/K 2:06:17.0 15:47/K
7 Kayley Savage 6 1:26:06.0 21:32/K 6 40:45.0 10:11/K 2:06:51.0 15:51/K
8 Charis Apanui 8 1:27:54.0 21:59/K 7 44:23.0 11:06/K 2:12:17.0 16:32/K
Junior Men To Top Down
Place Name Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Total Time Total Pace
1 Shay Williamson 1 34:53.0 8:43/K 1 14:58.0 3:45/K 49:51.0 6:14/K
2 Sam Clark 2 35:30.0 8:53/K 2 17:10.0 4:18/K 52:40.0 6:35/K
3 Bradley Jones 3 39:53.0 9:58/K 4 19:44.0 4:56/K 59:37.0 7:27/K
4 Kieran Coates 4 41:14.0 10:19/K 5 21:04.0 5:16/K 1:02:18.0 7:47/K
5 Para Turuwhenua 6 48:02.0 12:01/K 6 21:53.0 5:28/K 1:09:55.0 8:44/K
6 James Krause 5 47:31.0 11:53/K 7 22:44.0 5:41/K 1:10:15.0 8:47/K
7 Brendan Fenwick 8 53:09.0 13:17/K 3 17:51.0 4:28/K 1:11:00.0 8:53/K
8 Gareth Owen 7 51:46.0 12:57/K 8 23:38.0 5:55/K 1:15:24.0 9:26/K
9 Tyler Dawkins 9 53:37.0 13:24/K 9 23:45.0 5:56/K 1:17:22.0 9:40/K
10 Toby Barkla 10 54:29.0 13:37/K 10 24:20.0 6:05/K 1:18:49.0 9:51/K
11 Mark Mexted 11 55:18.0 13:50/K 12 26:39.0 6:40/K 1:21:57.0 10:15/K
12 Jason Ward 12 59:10.0 14:48/K 11 24:25.0 6:06/K 1:23:35.0 10:27/K
13 Aaron Mallett 13 1:02:28.0 15:37/K 16 33:44.0 8:26/K 1:36:12.0 12:02/K
14 Dylan Rule 16 1:07:25.0 16:51/K 13 29:05.0 7:16/K 1:36:30.0 12:04/K
15 Jared Owen 15 1:06:43.0 16:41/K 15 32:17.0 8:04/K 1:39:00.0 12:23/K
16 Glen Stricot-Tarboto 14 1:04:18.0 16:05/K 18 36:58.0 9:15/K 1:41:16.0 12:40/K
17 Garreth Price 18 1:16:18.0 19:05/K 14 29:54.0 7:29/K 1:46:12.0 13:17/K
18 Ricky Owen 17 1:11:55.0 17:59/K 19 37:48.0 9:27/K 1:49:43.0 13:43/K
19 Triawa O’Brien 19 1:16:23.0 19:06/K 17 33:55.0 8:29/K 1:50:18.0 13:47/K
20 Fiona Coulter 20 1:21:16.0 20:19/K 22 46:12.0 11:33/K 2:07:28.0 15:56/K
21 Stanley Tarei 22 1:29:24.0 22:21/K 21 46:11.0 11:33/K 2:15:35.0 16:57/K
22 Quaid Kaata 23 1:33:35.0 23:24/K 20 42:01.0 10:30/K 2:15:36.0 16:57/K
23 Osie Richmond Kumero 21 1:28:58.0 22:15/K 23 46:48.0 11:42/K 2:15:46.0 16:58/K
24 Daniel Hay 24 1:37:20.0 24:20/K 25 51:59.0 13:00/K 2:29:19.0 18:40/K
25 Tipene Shortland 25 1:37:26.0 24:22/K 24 51:55.0 12:59/K 2:29:21.0 18:40/K
26 Zachary Fitzpatrick 26 1:46:24.0 26:36/K 26 59:08.0 14:47/K 2:45:32.0 20:42/K
DNF Luke Salava 27 1:59:15.0 29:49/K DNF
Senior Women To Top Down
Place Name Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Total Time Total Pace
1 Karen Hanlen 1 42:11.0 10:33/K 1 19:32.0 4:53/K 1:01:43.0 7:43/K
2 Demelza Murrity-Topp 2 50:05.0 12:31/K 2 27:59.0 7:00/K 1:18:04.0 9:46/K
3 Huia Burt 3 50:21.0 12:35/K 3 33:13.0 8:18/K 1:23:34.0 10:27/K
4 Coral Bellas 4 59:32.0 14:53/K 4 27:59.0 7:00/K 1:27:31.0 10:56/K
5 Aneta Burt 5 1:09:48.0 17:27/K 5 1:06:01.0 16:30/K 2:15:49.0 16:59/K
6 Alison Elliott 6 1:38:39.0 24:40/K 6 50:08.0 12:32/K 2:28:47.0 18:36/K
7 Sharee Tuhoro 7 1:46:15.0 26:34/K 7 44:18.0 11:05/K 2:30:33.0 18:49/K
8 Rebecca Breuer 8 1:46:43.0 26:41/K 8 58:52.0 14:43/K 2:45:35.0 20:42/K
Senior Men To Top Down
Place Name Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Total Time Total Pace
1 Chris Morrissey 1 34:09.0 8:32/K 1 15:10.0 3:48/K 49:19.0 6:10/K
2 Sjors Corporaal 2 34:51.0 8:43/K 2 14:46.0 3:42/K 49:37.0 6:12/K
3 Gary Clunie 4 38:19.0 9:35/K 3 17:18.0 4:20/K 55:37.0 6:57/K
4 Neil Labinsky 3 37:29.0 9:22/K 4 20:24.0 5:06/K 57:53.0 7:14/K
5 Dennis De Monchy 5 40:19.0 10:05/K 5 17:35.0 4:24/K 57:54.0 7:14/K
6 Gordon Townsend 6 41:41.0 10:25/K 6 19:33.0 4:53/K 1:01:14.0 7:39/K
7 Aidan Campbell 8 44:29.0 11:07/K 7 20:50.0 5:13/K 1:05:19.0 8:10/K
8 Sam Rossiter 7 43:15.0 10:49/K 8 22:11.0 5:33/K 1:05:26.0 8:11/K
9 Lawrence Harper 9 44:43.0 11:11/K 9 21:45.0 5:26/K 1:06:28.0 8:19/K
10 Gary Townsend 10 45:00.0 11:15/K 10 22:12.0 5:33/K 1:07:12.0 8:24/K
11 Hamiora Awhimate 11 47:05.0 11:46/K 11 20:30.0 5:08/K 1:07:35.0 8:27/K
12 Kris Mortensen 13 48:40.0 12:10/K 12 21:20.0 5:20/K 1:10:00.0 8:45/K
13 Peter Ryder 12 48:21.0 12:05/K 13 22:39.0 5:40/K 1:11:00.0 8:53/K
14 Craig Keenan 14 49:26.0 12:22/K 14 21:50.0 5:28/K 1:11:16.0 8:55/K
15 William Harris 15 50:12.0 12:33/K 15 23:51.0 5:58/K 1:14:03.0 9:15/K
16 Kirk Bain 16 51:10.0 12:48/K 16 26:07.0 6:32/K 1:17:17.0 9:40/K
17 Dawson Gray 17 55:46.0 13:57/K 17 26:58.0 6:45/K 1:22:44.0 10:21/K
18 Graham Marx 20 59:02.0 14:46/K 18 25:15.0 6:19/K 1:24:17.0 10:32/K
19 William Pahuru 24 1:01:27.0 15:22/K 19 24:05.0 6:01/K 1:25:32.0 10:42/K
20 Mark Hanlen 23 1:00:26.0 15:07/K 20 26:01.0 6:30/K 1:26:27.0 10:48/K
21 Scott Lillas 18 57:55.0 14:29/K 21 28:46.0 7:12/K 1:26:41.0 10:50/K
22 Mathew O’Brien 22 59:24.0 14:51/K 22 28:07.0 7:02/K 1:27:31.0 10:56/K
23 Campbell Cairns 19 58:03.0 14:31/K 23 32:14.0 8:04/K 1:30:17.0 11:17/K
24 David Blatchford 21 59:21.0 14:50/K 24 32:43.0 8:11/K 1:32:04.0 11:31/K
25 Abe Mora 25 1:01:50.0 15:28/K 25 33:39.0 8:25/K 1:35:29.0 11:56/K
26 Ngairo Te Riini 27 1:07:41.0 16:55/K 26 29:07.0 7:17/K 1:36:48.0 12:06/K
27 Paul Charteris 26 1:03:17.0 15:49/K 27 33:36.0 8:24/K 1:36:53.0 12:07/K
28 Mathew Taylor 28 1:08:00.0 17:00/K 28 33:34.0 8:24/K 1:41:34.0 12:42/K
29 Fran Brooking 29 1:12:29.0 18:07/K 29 32:06.0 8:02/K 1:44:35.0 13:04/K
30 Tiemen Corporaal 31 1:15:08.0 18:47/K 30 35:02.0 8:46/K 1:50:10.0 13:46/K
31 William Sandle 30 1:14:33.0 18:38/K 31 35:48.0 8:57/K 1:50:21.0 13:48/K
32 Matua Howden 32 1:15:58.0 19:00/K 32 36:50.0 9:13/K 1:52:48.0 14:06/K
33 Jared Wallau 33 1:18:41.0 19:40/K 33 39:21.0 9:50/K 1:58:02.0 14:45/K
34 JonBoy Lee 35 1:22:39.0 20:40/K 34 40:21.0 10:05/K 2:03:00.0 15:23/K
35 Shane Hanlen 34 1:20:50.0 20:13/K 35 42:34.0 10:39/K 2:03:24.0 15:26/K
36 Ratapu Paul 36 1:27:30.0 21:53/K 36 41:50.0 10:28/K 2:09:20.0 16:10/K
37 Glynn Hay 37 1:30:30.0 22:38/K 37 43:24.0 10:51/K 2:13:54.0 16:44/K
Vet Women To Top Down
Place Name Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Total Time Total Pace
1 Maree Stephenson 2 41:02.0 10:16/K 1 19:16.0 4:49/K 1:00:18.0 7:32/K
2 Oksana Isavnina 1 40:41.0 10:10/K 2 25:17.0 6:19/K 1:05:58.0 8:15/K
3 Rosalyn Wilson 3 55:38.0 13:55/K 3 30:59.0 7:45/K 1:26:37.0 10:50/K
4 Tanya Reynolds 4 59:49.0 14:57/K 4 28:25.0 7:06/K 1:28:14.0 11:02/K
5 Yvonne Harper 5 1:03:07.0 15:47/K 5 42:58.0 10:45/K 1:46:05.0 13:16/K
6 Sandy Herewini 6 1:19:12.0 19:48/K 6 36:36.0 9:09/K 1:55:48.0 14:29/K
7 Daryll Simpson 7 1:29:19.0 22:20/K 7 50:11.0 12:33/K 2:19:30.0 17:26/K
Vet Men To Top Down
Place Name Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Total Time Total Pace
1 Gary Schwass 1 39:41.0 9:55/K 1 18:14.0 4:34/K 57:55.0 7:14/K
2 Neil Jones 3 43:19.0 10:50/K 2 19:56.0 4:59/K 1:03:15.0 7:54/K
3 Nickolas Spence 2 41:38.0 10:25/K 3 21:57.0 5:29/K 1:03:35.0 7:57/K
4 Mathew Kaluder 5 46:45.0 11:41/K 4 18:57.0 4:44/K 1:05:42.0 8:13/K
5 Terry Furmage 4 43:48.0 10:57/K 5 23:06.0 5:47/K 1:06:54.0 8:22/K
6 Austin Oliver 6 48:06.0 12:02/K 6 22:24.0 5:36/K 1:10:30.0 8:49/K
7 JP Vorster 7 49:02.0 12:16/K 7 21:42.0 5:26/K 1:10:44.0 8:51/K
8 Don Bragg 10 57:09.0 14:17/K 8 29:50.0 7:28/K 1:26:59.0 10:52/K
9 Bruce Lysaght 9 56:02.0 14:01/K 9 31:35.0 7:54/K 1:27:37.0 10:57/K
10 Colin Eggleton 12 58:59.0 14:45/K 10 31:18.0 7:50/K 1:30:17.0 11:17/K
11 Bruce Chisholm 8 54:14.0 13:34/K 11 36:09.0 9:02/K 1:30:23.0 11:18/K
12 Tim Bosworth 13 1:01:10.0 15:18/K 12 30:14.0 7:34/K 1:31:24.0 11:26/K
13 Paul O’Brien 11 58:35.0 14:39/K 13 33:39.0 8:25/K 1:32:14.0 11:32/K
14 Wayne Harris 14 1:01:31.0 15:23/K 14 32:45.0 8:11/K 1:34:16.0 11:47/K
15 Roy Ormiston 17 1:08:29.0 17:07/K 15 33:25.0 8:21/K 1:41:54.0 12:44/K
16 Michael Watkins 16 1:03:41.0 15:55/K 16 45:20.0 11:20/K 1:49:01.0 13:38/K
17 Mark Owen 15 1:01:53.0 15:28/K 17 47:51.0 11:58/K 1:49:44.0 13:43/K
18 Gabit Yagdiran 18 1:14:10.0 18:33/K 18 40:14.0 10:04/K 1:54:24.0 14:18/K
19 Steve Dodson 20 1:16:43.0 19:11/K 19 38:17.0 9:34/K 1:55:00.0 14:23/K
20 Chris Tuhoro 19 1:15:52.0 18:58/K 20 40:12.0 10:03/K 1:56:04.0 14:31/K
21 Jamie Mcmillan 21 1:23:04.0 20:46/K 21 42:58.0 10:45/K 2:06:02.0 15:45/K
22 Richard Howe 22 1:24:39.0 21:10/K 22 44:27.0 11:07/K 2:09:06.0 16:08/K
Super Vet Women To Top Down
Place Name Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Total Time Total Pace
1 Cheryl Everest 1 48:44.0 12:11/K 1 27:43.0 6:56/K 1:16:27.0 9:33/K
2 Kaye Watkins 2 55:21.0 13:50/K 2 24:12.0 6:03/K 1:19:33.0 9:57/K
3 Dianne Bulled 3 59:04.0 14:46/K 3 28:29.0 7:07/K 1:27:33.0 10:57/K
4 Jose Jones 5 1:01:05.0 15:16/K 4 28:23.0 7:06/K 1:29:28.0 11:11/K
5 Anne Bulley 4 59:17.0 14:49/K 5 42:28.0 10:37/K 1:41:45.0 12:43/K
6 Kaye Harris 6 1:11:00.0 17:45/K 6 39:11.0 9:48/K 1:50:11.0 13:46/K
7 Sue Walker 7 1:15:13.0 18:48/K 7 42:52.0 10:43/K 1:58:05.0 14:46/K
8 Edwina O’Brien 8 1:18:44.0 19:41/K 8 39:21.0 9:50/K 1:58:05.0 14:46/K
9 Barbara Prosser 9 1:27:26.0 21:52/K 9 50:33.0 12:38/K 2:17:59.0 17:15/K
10 Yan Ping Sun 10 1:40:24.0 25:06/K 10 53:58.0 13:30/K 2:34:22.0 19:18/K
Super Vet Men To Top Down
Place Name Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Total Time Total Pace
1 Colin Earwaker 1 34:57.0 8:44/K 1 18:37.0 4:39/K 53:34.0 6:42/K
2 Barry Prosser 2 40:45.0 10:11/K 2 18:53.0 4:43/K 59:38.0 7:27/K
3 Graeme Ryder 3 52:17.0 13:04/K 3 20:19.0 5:05/K 1:12:36.0 9:05/K
4 Terence Albert 4 55:12.0 13:48/K 4 25:08.0 6:17/K 1:20:20.0 10:03/K
5 John Olifiers 6 1:03:46.0 15:57/K 5 25:44.0 6:26/K 1:29:30.0 11:11/K
6 Murray Anderson 5 58:23.0 14:36/K 6 34:25.0 8:36/K 1:32:48.0 11:36/K
7 Dennis Jackson 8 1:05:32.0 16:23/K 7 32:37.0 8:09/K 1:38:09.0 12:16/K
8 Ian Martin 7 1:04:59.0 16:15/K 8 36:51.0 9:13/K 1:41:50.0 12:44/K
9 Chris Reynolds 9 1:05:36.0 16:24/K 9 38:08.0 9:32/K 1:43:44.0 12:58/K
10 Kerry Wallace 11 1:18:25.0 19:36/K 10 39:39.0 9:55/K 1:58:04.0 14:46/K
11 Jeff Keenan 10 1:14:38.0 18:40/K 11 48:07.0 12:02/K 2:02:45.0 15:21/K
12 John Headford 12 1:22:32.0 20:38/K 12 44:53.0 11:13/K 2:07:25.0 15:56/K
13 Peter Garnett 13 1:39:22.0 24:51/K 13 1:02:21.0 15:35/K 2:41:43.0 20:13/K
DNF Glenn Smith 14 1:58:45.0 29:41/K DNF